773 Augusta Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,760,000 - $2,524,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Augusta Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,136,190, approximately $621 per square foot. 773 Augusta Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Fulton David L and Fulton Christa B
Bought by
Patterson Real Estate Services Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Christa B and Fulton David L
Bought by
Fulton David L and Fulton Christa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Freeman Leigh M and Freeman Marshall W
Bought by
Freeman Timothy and Freeman William M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Real Estate Services Lp | $1,275,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fulton David L | -- | -- | |
| Fulton David L | $1,175,000 | Placer Title | |
| Freeman Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulton David L | $822,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,594 | $1,601,461 | $967,159 | $634,302 |
| 2024 | $18,516 | $1,570,061 | $948,196 | $621,865 |
| 2023 | $18,516 | $1,539,276 | $929,604 | $609,672 |
| 2022 | $18,223 | $1,509,095 | $911,377 | $597,718 |
| 2021 | $17,955 | $1,479,506 | $893,507 | $585,999 |
| 2019 | $17,696 | $1,435,625 | $867,006 | $568,619 |
| 2018 | $17,057 | $1,407,476 | $850,006 | $557,470 |
| 2017 | $16,794 | $1,379,880 | $833,340 | $546,540 |
| 2016 | $16,121 | $1,352,824 | $817,000 | $535,824 |
| 2015 | $15,996 | $1,332,504 | $804,728 | $527,776 |
| 2014 | $15,812 | $1,306,403 | $788,965 | $517,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map