773 Birmingham Ridge Rd Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $269,708 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,865
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Birmingham Ridge Rd, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $309,236, approximately $107 per square foot. 773 Birmingham Ridge Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $18,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $17,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $827 | $16,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $16,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $814 | $16,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $16,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $15,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $15,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $15,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $15,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $13,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map