773 Cody Dr Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $231,117 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Cody Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $249,529, approximately $228 per square foot. 773 Cody Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $233,300 | $42,100 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $217,500 | $38,100 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $217,500 | $38,100 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $171,220 | $32,100 | $139,120 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $171,220 | $32,100 | $139,120 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $146,500 | $32,100 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $146,500 | $32,100 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $140,940 | $30,090 | $110,850 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $140,940 | $30,090 | $110,850 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $134,820 | $30,090 | $104,730 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $134,820 | $30,090 | $104,730 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $132,760 | $30,090 | $102,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map