NOT LISTED FOR SALE

773 Covered Bridge Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $514,000 - $565,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,494 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2013

Last sale price $254,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,489 / mo

274 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Price Reduced!Custom built Silvestri home in exclusive Woods of Dornoch on golf course w/ beautiful views. 2 story great room with tons of light. Kitchen has maple cabinets and SS appliances along w/eat-in space. Living room w/french doors to patio. DR has chair rail & tray ceiling. 6 panel solid wood doors throughout. HW floors in foyer, kitchen & eat-in area. Mst bath w/ jetted tub & walk-in closet. Please give as much notice to show as possible d/t seller work schedule.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Fisher

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 04/04/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

David Sewickley

CR Inactive Office License #379107

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,782

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41914005006000

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,782

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Golf Club, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-891-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Woods of Dornoch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 110.22
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Golf Club: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 41914005006000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5781.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2012
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$254,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,400
-12.21%
Current Estimated Value
$530,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$276,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$241,775
Outstanding Balance
$168,779
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,928

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Silvestri Homes Ltd
Bought by
Geehring Jason D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,530
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
New Green Highlands Development Ltd
Bought by
Silvestri Homes Ltd

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orren Ann Marie $254,500 None Available
Geehring Jason D $288,000 --
Silvestri Homes Ltd -- Title First Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orren Ann Marie $241,775
Closed Geehring Jason D $201,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold $254,500 -12.2% $102 / Sq Ft
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $289,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,891 $143,300 $33,080 $110,220
2023 $7,563 $143,300 $33,080 $110,220
2022 $7,586 $113,440 $24,500 $88,940
2021 $7,632 $113,440 $24,500 $88,940
2020 $7,668 $113,440 $24,500 $88,940
2019 $7,208 $110,850 $24,500 $86,350
2018 $7,241 $110,850 $24,500 $86,350
2017 $6,357 $88,170 $20,480 $67,690
2016 $6,126 $88,170 $20,480 $67,690
2015 $5,547 $88,170 $20,480 $67,690
2014 $5,622 $88,170 $20,480 $67,690
2013 $6,055 $91,740 $20,480 $71,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212010949

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 419-140-05-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.