773 David St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,005 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 David St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $66,501, approximately $87 per square foot. 773 David St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Smd Real Estate Holdings Gp
Bought by
Midsouth Retirement Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Waddell James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Duckett Constance R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Mcree James C and Mcree Sharon L
Bought by
Duckett Constance R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,108
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Bought by
Mcree James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midsouth Retirement Holdings Llc | $65,000 | Apperson Crump Plc | |
| Waddell James R | $9,500 | Fntg | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $7,020 | None Available | |
| Duckett Constance R | $47,000 | -- | |
| Mcree James C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duckett Constance R | $47,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $7,375 | $1,500 | $5,875 |
| 2024 | $160 | $4,725 | $750 | $3,975 |
| 2023 | $288 | $4,725 | $750 | $3,975 |
| 2022 | $288 | $4,725 | $750 | $3,975 |
| 2021 | $342 | $4,725 | $750 | $3,975 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $120 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $120 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $123 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $169 | $3,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $3,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map