NOT LISTED FOR SALE

773 E Lincoln Ave Reedley, CA 93654

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $269,063

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $268,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • General Grant Middle School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

This starter home is located in an established neighborhood. With a bit of attention and TLC, this property has the potential to truly shine. The original owners have lived in the home since its construction. Notably, the HVAC system was replaced just last year. The backyard boasts mature landscaping that provides a serene and private outdoor space. This home is ideal for a first-time home buyer or investor.To be sold as-is. Conventional loan or cash, or possibly 203K rehab loan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Giese

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01337499 Listed on: 02/07/2025

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Hope Cordova

Bella Vista Properties License #01198387

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x90
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 193.64
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 1.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1384.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back
  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco, Brick
  • Foundation: Wood Subfloor
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1570
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X90
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6840.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1707006.37

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1965

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Kings Canyon

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.13%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$267,766

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.08%
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,975
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vargas Jorge Edi $268,000 Chicago Title
Clements Jack D -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vargas Jorge Edi $201,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $268,000 +1.1% $194 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $546 $53,985 $11,051 $42,934
2023 $548 $51,891 $10,623 $41,268
2022 $540 $50,874 $10,415 $40,459
2021 $517 $49,877 $10,211 $39,666
2020 $530 $49,367 $10,107 $39,260
2019 $505 $48,400 $9,909 $38,491
2018 $512 $47,452 $9,715 $37,737
2017 $477 $46,523 $9,525 $36,998
2016 $493 $45,612 $9,339 $36,273
2015 $466 $44,928 $9,199 $35,729
2014 $473 $44,049 $9,019 $35,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 625111

Fresno MLS

APN: 370-204-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.