773 Forest Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Forest Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $104,741, approximately $102 per square foot. 773 Forest Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Merwine Larry D
Bought by
Jrm Properties Of Mansfield Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Mechanics Bank
Bought by
Merwine Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Strickling Michael S
Bought by
Mechanics Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Smith Donald R
Bought by
Strickling Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Est Pearl I Seifley
Bought by
Donald R Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1992
Sold by
Seifley Leroy W
Bought by
Seifley Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrm Properties Of Mansfield Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merwine Larry D | $35,000 | Southern Title | |
| Mechanics Bank | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Strickling Michael S | $57,500 | -- | |
| Donald R Smith | $49,000 | -- | |
| Seifley Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strickling Michael S | $51,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Donald R Smith | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $26,670 | $5,210 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $26,670 | $5,210 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $26,670 | $5,210 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $22,830 | $4,430 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $557 | $12,410 | $4,430 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $563 | $12,410 | $4,430 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $528 | $10,520 | $3,760 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $509 | $10,520 | $3,760 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $945 | $20,420 | $5,010 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $963 | $19,830 | $4,860 | $14,970 |
| 2015 | $945 | $19,830 | $4,860 | $14,970 |
| 2014 | $941 | $19,830 | $4,860 | $14,970 |
| 2012 | $455 | $20,450 | $5,010 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map