773 Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 773 Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey A and Johnson Bonnie L
Bought by
Korst Matthew and Korst Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,326
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korst Matthew | $352,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korst Matthew | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,964 | $486,900 | $132,000 | $354,900 |
| 2025 | $5,631 | $476,900 | $132,000 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $472,900 | $125,600 | $347,300 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $464,700 | $125,600 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $453,200 | $107,800 | $345,400 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $374,600 | $88,000 | $286,600 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $368,200 | $95,000 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $371,700 | $91,400 | $280,300 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $337,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $331,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $300,600 | $93,500 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,700 | $79,000 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map