773 Lander Cir Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Lander Cir, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $698,001, approximately $475 per square foot. 773 Lander Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wright Andrew B and Wright Blenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,726
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Gamboa Juan
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Ortega Christine
Bought by
Gamboa Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Jennifer
Bought by
Ortega Christine and Alvarez Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Marino Joseph M
Bought by
Alvarez Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,715
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Marino Joseph M
Bought by
Marino Joseph M and Spooner Denise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Andrew B | $307,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $315,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gamboa Juan | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ortega Christine | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Jennifer | $145,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Marino Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Andrew B | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamboa Juan | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jennifer | $142,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $393,307 | $170,261 | $223,046 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $385,596 | $166,923 | $218,673 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $378,036 | $163,650 | $214,386 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $370,625 | $160,442 | $210,183 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $363,359 | $157,297 | $206,062 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $359,635 | $155,685 | $203,950 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $352,584 | $152,633 | $199,951 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $345,672 | $149,641 | $196,031 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $332,251 | $143,831 | $188,420 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $327,261 | $141,671 | $185,590 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $320,851 | $138,896 | $181,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map