773 Leo Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Leo Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $559,999, approximately $555 per square foot. 773 Leo Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Guisti David P and Dugan Karen E
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$164,899
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Giusti David P
Bought by
Giusti David P and Dugan Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Flockton James Edward
Bought by
Giusti David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,037
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Flockton James E
Bought by
Flockton James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $402,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Giusti David P | -- | -- | |
| Giusti David P | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flockton James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Giusti David P | $138,037 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jose | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,741 | $560,335 | $168,094 | $392,241 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $444,000 | $133,000 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $444,000 | $133,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $443,000 | $133,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $428,000 | $128,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $396,000 | $119,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $317,000 | $95,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $258,000 | $77,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map