773 Maple Ln Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $172,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Maple Ln, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $154,127, approximately $83 per square foot. 773 Maple Ln is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Dorroh Gail
Bought by
Couch Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,631
Outstanding Balance
$83,464
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,663
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couch Linda A | $101,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $11,240 | $1,900 | $9,340 |
| 2024 | $0 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $41 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $41 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $39 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $39 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $39 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $39 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $34 | $7,852 | $1,900 | $5,952 |
| 2016 | $7 | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $433 | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map