Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Collette
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 860-3605
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $657,000
Amazing sun filled contemporary. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms. Cathedral ceilings w/ skylights & large windows & sliders that open to wrap around deck with gas fireplace on the deck. Post & Beam construction, with cathedral ceilings make for airy and open concept living. Custom kitchen with corian counter tops, breakfast bar and Italian tile flooring open into huge living room with sliders and gas fireplace. Master suite, with walk in closet, sitting room with huge windows and skylights, and master bath with jetted bath, separate tiled shower. Finished basement with bathroom, sun room and large workshop. Above the garage over-sized 2 car garage you will find a game room & bath and bathroom or potential in-law suite. All in very private country setting, peaceful & serene w/ spectacular mountain views from new wrap around deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 09/10/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Gregory | $328,000 | -- | |
| Scribner Management Ll | $214,000 | -- | |
| Mcintyre Paul | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mcintyre Paul | $270,000 | -- | |
| Peluso-Page Janet | $225,000 | -- | |
| Peluso-Page Janet | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $218,205 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $218,205 | -- | |
| Wright Anne | $359,000 | -- | |
| Wright Anne | $359,000 | -- | |
| Goodale Donald | $206,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Fazal | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahon Gregory | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Paul | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peluso-Page Janet | $222,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Sold | $328,000 | -3.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2018 11/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | +29.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $497,400 | $63,200 | $434,200 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $489,600 | $63,200 | $426,400 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $452,200 | $45,800 | $406,400 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $370,500 | $43,600 | $326,900 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $284,800 | $39,600 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $280,600 | $36,100 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $282,700 | $33,900 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $279,600 | $30,800 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $276,500 | $30,800 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $261,000 | $30,800 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $261,000 | $30,800 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $261,000 | $30,800 | $230,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Collette
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 860-3605
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dawn Szczygiel
Castinetti Realty Group
(508) 330-7344
64 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
C. Patricia Toth
Foster-Healey Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Alan Turetsky
Realty Executives
(508) 380-1017
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72392714
APN: ATHO-000016-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.