Estimated Value: $2,819,000 - $3,893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Silverado Trail, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $3,274,577, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 7730 Silverado Trail is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Elementary School, Saint Helena Primary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Stern Elliot B and Stern Avis Mandel
Bought by
Muessel Christopher A and Muessel Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Jack Daniels
Bought by
Stern Elliot B and Stern Avis Mandel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muessel Christopher A | $1,800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stern Elliot B | $675,000 | First American Title | |
| Daniels Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stern Elliot B | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,214 | $2,206,544 | $1,225,859 | $980,685 |
| 2024 | $22,749 | $2,163,279 | $1,201,823 | $961,456 |
| 2023 | $22,749 | $2,120,862 | $1,178,258 | $942,604 |
| 2022 | $21,814 | $2,079,277 | $1,155,155 | $924,122 |
| 2021 | $21,528 | $2,038,507 | $1,132,505 | $906,002 |
| 2020 | $21,314 | $2,017,606 | $1,120,893 | $896,713 |
| 2019 | $20,944 | $1,978,046 | $1,098,915 | $879,131 |
| 2018 | $20,604 | $1,939,262 | $1,077,368 | $861,894 |
| 2017 | $20,219 | $1,901,239 | $1,056,244 | $844,995 |
| 2016 | $19,786 | $1,863,961 | $1,035,534 | $828,427 |
| 2015 | $19,597 | $1,835,964 | $1,019,980 | $815,984 |
| 2014 | $19,261 | $1,800,000 | $1,000,000 | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map