Estimated Value: $219,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Sugar Pine Rd, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $305,374, approximately $246 per square foot. 7730 Sugar Pine Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Dillingham Candace A
Bought by
Dillingham Candace Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Andersen Joyce C
Bought by
Dillingham Candace A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillingham Candace Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Dillingham Candace A | $100,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $213,499 | $73,102 | $140,397 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $205,211 | $70,264 | $134,947 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $201,188 | $68,887 | $132,301 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $197,244 | $67,537 | $129,707 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $195,223 | $66,845 | $128,378 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $191,396 | $65,535 | $125,861 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $187,644 | $64,250 | $123,394 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $183,966 | $62,991 | $120,975 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $180,359 | $61,756 | $118,603 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $177,651 | $60,829 | $116,822 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $128,734 | $43,785 | $84,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map