7731 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $749,334 - $970,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7731 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $821,834, approximately $794 per square foot. 7731 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lam Anne Chau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,999
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$607,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Sandoval Timothy E and Sandoval Amber R
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Timothy E and Crews Ruth
Bought by
Sandoval Timothy E and Sandoval Amber R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Amber R
Bought by
Sandoval Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Jacob Richard M and Jacob Nancy J
Bought by
Sandoval Timothy E and Crews Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Anne Chau | $430,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $470,870 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sandoval Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Timothy E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Anne Chau | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Timothy E | $168,750 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Timothy E | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $564,796 | $451,841 | $112,955 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $553,723 | $442,982 | $110,741 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $542,867 | $434,297 | $108,570 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $532,224 | $425,782 | $106,442 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $521,789 | $417,434 | $104,355 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $506,313 | $405,053 | $101,260 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $496,386 | $397,111 | $99,275 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $432,000 | $345,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $432,000 | $345,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $5,162 | $413,000 | $329,800 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map