7731 Mallard Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Di Grado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7731 Mallard Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $301,280, approximately $135 per square foot. 7731 Mallard Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Welch Kenneth B and Welch Lolette W
Bought by
Welch Kenneth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,750
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Kenneth B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Welch Kenneth B | $180,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $23,610 | $3,500 | $20,110 |
| 2024 | $961 | $23,200 | $3,500 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $943 | $21,440 | $4,200 | $17,240 |
| 2022 | $802 | $20,050 | $4,200 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $752 | $18,870 | $4,000 | $14,870 |
| 2020 | $760 | $19,060 | $4,000 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $832 | $18,530 | $4,000 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $841 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $786 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map