Estimated Value: $248,350 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $278,088, approximately $221 per square foot. 7732 46th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Rotunno Anthony
Bought by
Keshta Nathem and Keshta Nael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keshta Nathem | $165,000 | Greater Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $21,000 | $4,248 | $16,752 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $21,000 | $4,248 | $16,752 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $21,000 | $4,248 | $16,752 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $14,006 | $3,694 | $10,312 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $16,179 | $3,694 | $12,485 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $16,179 | $3,694 | $12,485 |
| 2019 | $747 | $15,477 | $3,324 | $12,153 |
| 2018 | $731 | $15,477 | $3,324 | $12,153 |
| 2017 | $692 | $15,477 | $3,324 | $12,153 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $12,616 | $2,955 | $9,661 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $12,616 | $2,955 | $9,661 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $12,616 | $2,955 | $9,661 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $15,035 | $2,955 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map