7732 Charmain Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 Charmain Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $562,484, approximately $267 per square foot. 7732 Charmain Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Demchuk Antonina and Demchuk Dmitry
Bought by
Demchuk Antonina and Demchuk Dmitry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,833
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Demchuk Antonina
Bought by
Demchuk Dimitry and Demchuk Antonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Demchuk Antonina and Demchuk Dmitry
Bought by
Demchuk Antonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Lumley Linda K and Lumley Gerald C
Bought by
Demchuck Dmitriy and Demchuk Antonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Lumley Gerald C and Lumley Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demchuk Antonina | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Demchuk Antonina | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Demchuk Dimitry | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Demchuk Antonina | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Demchuck Dmitriy | $438,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lumley Gerald C | $306,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demchuk Antonina | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Demchuk Antonina | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Demchuk Dimitry | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Demchuk Antonina | $293,250 | |
| Closed | Demchuck Dmitriy | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lumley Gerald C | $280,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $455,127 | $96,714 | $358,413 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $446,204 | $94,818 | $351,386 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $437,456 | $92,959 | $344,497 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $428,880 | $91,137 | $337,743 |
| 2021 | $5,505 | $420,471 | $89,350 | $331,121 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $416,160 | $88,434 | $327,726 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $408,000 | $86,700 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $400,000 | $85,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $427,240 | $78,033 | $349,207 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $384,901 | $70,300 | $314,601 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $359,721 | $65,701 | $294,020 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $345,886 | $63,174 | $282,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map