NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
6,007 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2014

Last sale price $85,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2014

Original Owners. Very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home. No HOA or fees. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. All 3 bedrooms have walk in Closets. This home has been taken care of and has lots of nice features. Tape and textured walls, dual fireplace between family and living rooms. Large kitchen includes smooth top range, built in mirco, and newer fridge. Also has large laundry room with extra fridge and washer and dryer. Very nice front patio. Lot is fenced on 3 sides. Garage along full length of home on east side long enough for 3 cars. Where else can you find a nice comfortable 3 bedroom home for less than $90,000?? Note dishwasher is not working correctly. Homes is being sold as is and owner would like ''As Is'' addendum included with contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Ray

HomeSmart License #SA037241000 Listed on: 12/08/2014

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Fletcher

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA654407000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $871

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Solar Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Desert Sands Gold & Country Club Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 639
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-57-304

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$871

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Between US 60 & Southern, East of Sossaman
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Sands Gold & Country Club
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 49.53
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Two Way Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1716.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brimhall Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6007.0
  • Parcel #: 218-57-304

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 871.12
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 639
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold $85,000 -3.3% $50 / Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Price Changed $87,900 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
12/14/2014 12/14/14 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 For Sale $87,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $982 $11,183 -- --
2024 $990 $10,650 -- --
2023 $990 $10,710 $4,040 $6,670
2022 $970 $9,660 $3,180 $6,480
2021 $1,032 $9,540 $3,000 $6,540
2020 $1,040 $9,310 $2,680 $6,630
2019 $1,074 $9,820 $2,510 $7,310
2018 $1,042 $9,510 $2,170 $7,340
2017 $1,024 $9,150 $2,050 $7,100
2016 $1,035 $9,070 $1,860 $7,210
2015 $1,017 $9,000 $1,850 $7,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5209340

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.