7732 Hyde Park Cir Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 Hyde Park Cir, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $779,745, approximately $259 per square foot. 7732 Hyde Park Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Rybikov Andrey and Rybikov Olga
Bought by
Rybikov Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Rybikov Andrey
Bought by
Rybikov Andrey and Rybikov Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,182
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$516,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Rybikov Olga
Bought by
Rybikov Andrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,850
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Arnott Ronald F and Andolina Arnott Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybikov Andrey | -- | None Available | |
| Rybikov Andrey | -- | None Available | |
| Rybikov Andrey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rybikov Andrey | $474,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arnott Ronald F | $358,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rybikov Andrey | $436,000 | |
| Closed | Rybikov Andrey | $355,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnott Ronald F | $280,300 | |
| Closed | Arnott Ronald F | $70,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $674,622 | $199,041 | $475,581 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $661,395 | $195,139 | $466,256 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $648,427 | $191,313 | $457,114 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $635,713 | $187,562 | $448,151 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $623,249 | $183,885 | $439,364 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $582,731 | $171,933 | $410,798 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $560,320 | $165,321 | $394,999 |
| 2018 | $6,857 | $544,001 | $160,506 | $383,495 |
| 2017 | $6,471 | $508,413 | $150,006 | $358,407 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $458,031 | $135,141 | $322,890 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $428,067 | $126,300 | $301,767 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $411,603 | $121,442 | $290,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map