7732 Kestrel Ln Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $3,161,000 - $3,616,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 Kestrel Ln, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $3,333,480, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 7732 Kestrel Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Brian J Smith And Janet Smith Revocable
Bought by
Zimmerman David Paul and Zimmerman Lori Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,611,706
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,721,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Ferdrickson Glenn Harold and Ferdrickson Lesley Anne
Bought by
Smith Brian J and Smith Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Fredrickson Lesley A and Fredrickson Glenn H
Bought by
Fredrickson Glenn H and Fredrickson Lesley Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Newman Donald L
Bought by
Fredrickson Glenn H and Fredrickson Lesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Josef and Taylor Gytte
Bought by
Newman Donald L and The Donald L Newman Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,660,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Goleta Investment Partners Llc
Bought by
Taylor Josef and Taylor Gytte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman David Paul | $3,450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Brian J | $2,225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fredrickson Glenn H | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Glenn H | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Glenn H | $2,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newman Donald L | $2,075,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Josef | $1,695,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman David Paul | $1,725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredrickson Glenn H | $1,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Donald L | $1,660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $521,234 | $204,358 | $316,876 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $500,995 | $196,423 | $304,572 |
| 2022 | $25,510 | $2,385,648 | $991,786 | $1,393,862 |
| 2021 | $25,087 | $2,338,872 | $972,340 | $1,366,532 |
| 2020 | $24,410 | $2,314,890 | $962,370 | $1,352,520 |
| 2019 | $23,957 | $2,269,500 | $943,500 | $1,326,000 |
| 2018 | $23,169 | $2,200,000 | $900,000 | $1,300,000 |
| 2017 | $20,628 | $1,950,000 | $750,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2016 | $22,073 | $2,106,643 | $812,200 | $1,294,443 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,430,000 | $675,000 | $755,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map