7733 Delco Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $882,862
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7733 Delco Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $796,216, approximately $574 per square foot. 7733 Delco Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Ponce James Patrick and Morales-Ponce Ana Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,029
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$728,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
The John E & Cathy M Hinckley Living Tr
Bought by
Ponce James Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Hinckley John E and Hinckley Cathy
Bought by
Hinckley John E and Hinckley Cathy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce James Patrick | -- | California Members Title Compa | |
| Ponce James Patrick | $530,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Hinckley John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce James Patrick | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce James Patrick | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,487 | $696,151 | $556,927 | $139,224 |
| 2024 | $8,487 | $682,502 | $546,007 | $136,495 |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $669,120 | $535,301 | $133,819 |
| 2022 | $7,939 | $656,001 | $524,805 | $131,196 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $643,139 | $514,515 | $128,624 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $584,000 | $468,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $545,000 | $437,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $485,000 | $389,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $424,000 | $340,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $402,000 | $322,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map