7733 Newmark Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $887,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7733 Newmark Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $757,196, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 7733 Newmark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bitely (Arlene) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Newmark Avenue Trust
Bought by
San Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Poon Ronald V
Bought by
Newmark Avenue Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Eric | $150,000 | Southland Title | |
| Newmark Avenue Trust | $106,488 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | San Eric | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $235,129 | $169,300 | $65,829 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $230,520 | $165,981 | $64,539 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $226,001 | $162,727 | $63,274 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $221,571 | $159,537 | $62,034 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $217,227 | $156,409 | $60,818 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $210,786 | $151,771 | $59,015 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $206,654 | $148,796 | $57,858 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $198,631 | $143,019 | $55,612 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $195,648 | $140,871 | $54,777 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $191,816 | $138,112 | $53,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map