7736 E Ogg Rd Knoxville, TN 37938
Halls Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,904 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7736 E Ogg Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938 and is currently estimated at $398,976, approximately $214 per square foot. 7736 E Ogg Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Brickey McCloud Elementary School, Halls High School, and Halls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Young Robert Clay
Bought by
Owens Jr Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,892
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$390,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Jr Charles E | $155,000 | Pyramid Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Jr Charles E | $15,500 | |
| Open | Owens Jr Charles E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records