7737 E Rio Bravo Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $567,676 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,899
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7737 E Rio Bravo, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $602,892, approximately $207 per square foot. 7737 E Rio Bravo is a home with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Crowley James D and Crowley Janet G
Bought by
Stone John M and Stone Kimberley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,162
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$359,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone John M | $417,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone John M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $57,414 | $5,400 | $52,014 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $55,735 | $5,400 | $50,335 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $45,944 | $3,600 | $42,344 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $37,387 | $3,600 | $33,787 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $34,117 | $3,600 | $30,517 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map