7737 Walter Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7737 Walter Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $445,635, approximately $285 per square foot. 7737 Walter Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs Middle School, and Gibbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Ted E and Wilson Sarah K
Bought by
Tolliver Christopher L and Brown Bobby R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,699
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$407,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Ted E and Wilson Sarah K
Bought by
Powers William J and Powers Joy Betz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Clowers Terry L and Clowers Mona L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|