7738 Walnut Ave Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $290,317 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7738 Walnut Ave, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $313,079, approximately $310 per square foot. 7738 Walnut Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Pulido Maria and Figueroa Maria
Bought by
Pulido Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Maria | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pulido Maria | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |