7739 Clive Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,784 - $986,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7739 Clive Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $896,946, approximately $536 per square foot. 7739 Clive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Alva Pilar
Bought by
Alva Retained Income Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alva Retained Income Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alva Pilar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $147,102 | $48,480 | $98,622 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $144,219 | $47,530 | $96,689 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $141,393 | $46,599 | $94,794 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $138,622 | $45,686 | $92,936 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $135,905 | $44,791 | $91,114 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $131,875 | $43,463 | $88,412 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $129,290 | $42,611 | $86,679 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $124,271 | $40,957 | $83,314 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $122,405 | $40,342 | $82,063 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $120,008 | $39,552 | $80,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map