NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7739 Jerome Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $231,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7739 Jerome Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $219,423, approximately $258 per square foot. 7739 Jerome Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Cox Robert E and Cox Robert Jerome
Bought by
Mcdonald Glen Claggett
Current Estimated Value
$219,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,006
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$170,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Cox Robert Edwin and Cox Donna Laverne
Bought by
Cox Robert Jerome

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Newell Rodney D and Newell Cynthia A
Bought by
Cox Robert E and Cox Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,967
Interest Rate
7.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonald Glen Claggett $118,500 --
Cox Robert Jerome -- --
Cox Robert E $63,000 --
Cox Robert E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdonald Glen Claggett $94,800
Previous Owner Cox Robert E $62,967
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,951 $37,220 $34,560 $2,660
2024 $2,951 $35,600 $19,910 $15,690
2023 $2,928 $35,600 $19,910 $15,690
2022 $2,675 $30,530 $19,910 $10,620
2021 $2,654 $30,530 $19,910 $10,620
2020 $2,380 $25,840 $15,350 $10,490
2019 $2,365 $25,840 $15,350 $10,490
2018 $1,884 $18,530 $11,630 $6,900
2017 $1,850 $18,530 $11,630 $6,900
2016 $2,218 $21,570 $9,730 $11,840
2015 $2,096 $21,570 $9,730 $11,840
2014 $2,207 $23,280 $3,710 $19,570
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.