7739 Oxgate Ct Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $564,249 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7739 Oxgate Ct, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $611,562, approximately $216 per square foot. 7739 Oxgate Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Anders Edgar P and Anders Lisa B
Bought by
Sutton Jason and Sutton Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,650
Outstanding Balance
$224,125
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Trask Kevin R and Trask Linda S
Bought by
Anders Edgar P and Anders Lisa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Jason | $367,000 | Erieview Title Agency Llc | |
| Anders Edgar P | $281,000 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Jason | $348,650 | |
| Closed | Anders Edgar P | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,266 | $162,586 | $28,865 | $133,721 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $162,586 | $28,865 | $133,721 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | $124,254 | $22,033 | $102,221 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $124,254 | $22,033 | $102,221 |
| 2020 | $6,970 | $124,250 | $22,030 | $102,220 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $117,080 | $20,170 | $96,910 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $117,080 | $20,170 | $96,910 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $117,080 | $20,170 | $96,910 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $104,480 | $20,170 | $84,310 |
| 2015 | $6,491 | $104,480 | $20,170 | $84,310 |
| 2014 | $6,510 | $104,480 | $20,170 | $84,310 |
| 2013 | $6,512 | $102,070 | $20,170 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map