774 220th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $331,015 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 220th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $370,754, approximately $321 per square foot. 774 220th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $277,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $259,700 | $150,000 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $249,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $239,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $224,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $218,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $213,000 | $120,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $158 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map