774 Adobe Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $518,781 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Adobe Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $576,945, approximately $443 per square foot. 774 Adobe Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Billeci Eileen and Billeci Eileen M
Bought by
Billeci Eileen M and Eileen M Billeci Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Billeci Eileen
Bought by
Billeci Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,450
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Billeci Sam and Billeci Eileen
Bought by
Billeci Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billeci Eileen M | -- | None Available | |
| Billeci Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Billeci Eileen | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Billeci Eileen | $90,450 | |
| Closed | Billeci Eileen | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $237,825 | $68,789 | $169,036 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $233,163 | $67,441 | $165,722 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $228,592 | $66,119 | $162,473 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $224,111 | $64,823 | $159,288 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $219,717 | $63,552 | $156,165 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $217,465 | $62,901 | $154,564 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $213,202 | $61,668 | $151,534 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $209,022 | $60,459 | $148,563 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $204,924 | $59,274 | $145,650 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $200,907 | $58,112 | $142,795 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $197,891 | $57,240 | $140,651 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $194,015 | $56,119 | $137,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map