774 Carroll View Fancy Gap, VA 24328
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Carroll View, Fancy Gap, VA 24328 and is currently estimated at $151,259, approximately $125 per square foot. 774 Carroll View is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Fancy Gap Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Cranford Mcdavid Bettie and Dunn Cranford Bettie
Bought by
Walker Gary R and Walker Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gary R | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $88,500 | $25,000 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $405 | $68,600 | $25,000 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $405 | $68,600 | $25,000 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $439 | $68,600 | $25,000 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $439 | $68,600 | $25,000 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $524 | $71,800 | $25,000 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $499 | $71,800 | $25,000 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $499 | $71,800 | $25,000 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $499 | $71,800 | $25,000 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $607 | $89,300 | $30,000 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,300 | $30,000 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,300 | $30,000 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map