P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Burnett
Fancy Gap Mountain Realty LLC
(276) 728-9993
78 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,793 - $188,000
Two (2) lots with a total of 1+/- acre with a camper. Unrestricted lots. Great value for the money. Less than 5 miles to I-77 and Hwy 52 in Fancy Gap.Building does not convey. No well or septic.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fancy Gap Mountain Realty LLC License #0225178306 Listed on: 09/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Julia Trent
Fancy Gap Mountain Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Susan D | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Vancuren Roy | $22,800 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Sold | $16,500 | -26.7% | -- |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $22,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $17,100 | $10,000 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $92 | $15,600 | $10,000 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $92 | $15,600 | $10,000 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $69 | $10,800 | $10,000 | $800 |
| 2021 | $69 | $10,800 | $10,000 | $800 |
| 2020 | $79 | $10,800 | $10,000 | $800 |
| 2019 | $75 | $10,800 | $10,000 | $800 |
| 2018 | $75 | $10,800 | $10,000 | $800 |
| 2017 | $75 | $10,800 | $10,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $79 | $11,600 | $10,800 | $800 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,600 | $10,800 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,600 | $10,800 | $800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Burnett
Fancy Gap Mountain Realty LLC
(276) 728-9993
78 in this area
186 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julia Trent
Fancy Gap Mountain Realty LLC
Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66494
APN: 113B-3-1-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.