774 Cedar Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Cedar Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $451,269, approximately $326 per square foot. 774 Cedar Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Aldrich Steven E
Bought by
Paxton Douglas C and Paxton Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,346
Outstanding Balance
$103,059
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Ademar Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Aldrich Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,960
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Grant Brothers
Bought by
Hepp Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Douglas C | $150,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Aldrich Steven E | $148,000 | Land Title | |
| Hepp Investors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxton Douglas C | $157,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldrich Steven E | $150,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $26,920 | $7,500 | $19,420 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $26,920 | $7,500 | $19,420 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $29,160 | $6,770 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $21,170 | $5,210 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $21,780 | $5,360 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $21,410 | $5,360 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $21,410 | $5,360 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $18,290 | $4,320 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $18,290 | $4,320 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $13,700 | $2,630 | $11,070 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $13,700 | $2,630 | $11,070 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $10,330 | $2,310 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map