Estimated Value: $221,814 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 E 200 S, Declo, ID 83323 and is currently estimated at $279,204, approximately $238 per square foot. 774 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Osterhout Bryce and Osterhout Sara P
Bought by
Osterhout Bryce and Osterhout Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,739
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Osterhout Ronald D and Osterhout Judith N
Bought by
Osterhout Bryce L and Osterhout Sara P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,100
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterhout Bryce | -- | Title One Title | |
| Osterhout Bryce L | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterhout Bryce | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osterhout Bryce L | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $118,796 | $47,916 | $70,880 |
| 2024 | $267 | $85,898 | $25,598 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $273 | $85,898 | $25,598 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $305 | $76,699 | $25,598 | $51,101 |
| 2021 | $319 | $67,527 | $25,598 | $41,929 |
| 2020 | $307 | $60,891 | $18,962 | $41,929 |
| 2019 | $301 | $58,615 | $17,889 | $40,726 |
| 2017 | $282 | $52,309 | $14,520 | $37,789 |
| 2016 | $278 | $51,223 | $14,520 | $36,703 |
| 2015 | $269 | $49,903 | $13,200 | $36,703 |
| 2014 | $268 | $49,903 | $13,200 | $36,703 |
| 2013 | $268 | $50,911 | $14,190 | $36,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map