Estimated Value: $404,828 - $495,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,221
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 E 200 S, Declo, ID 83323 and is currently estimated at $453,457, approximately $204 per square foot. 869 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $305,337 | $54,339 | $250,998 |
| 2024 | $711 | $315,996 | $64,998 | $250,998 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $315,996 | $64,998 | $250,998 |
| 2022 | $987 | $266,154 | $53,198 | $212,956 |
| 2021 | $964 | $225,870 | $39,407 | $186,463 |
| 2020 | $184 | $21,782 | $21,782 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76 | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map