774 E 222nd St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,022,075
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $923,269, approximately $419 per square foot. 774 E 222nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Marian Elaine Gowe and Nangle Executor
Bought by
Nangle Dwight and Nangle Rudolph O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nangle Dwight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,130 | $39,134 | $8,120 | $31,014 |
| 2025 | $6,715 | $36,921 | $6,856 | $30,065 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $34,831 | $7,709 | $27,122 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $32,862 | $6,693 | $26,169 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $41,100 | $9,960 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $41,100 | $9,960 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $41,400 | $9,960 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $39,360 | $9,960 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $27,385 | $7,692 | $19,693 |
| 2017 | $5,283 | $27,385 | $8,675 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $27,177 | $9,558 | $17,619 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $25,640 | $10,625 | $15,015 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $24,189 | $8,796 | $15,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map