774 Pascack Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Pascack Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $943,261, approximately $543 per square foot. 774 Pascack Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Macapagal Sergio M and Macapagal Helen
Bought by
Ruiz Restituto S and Ruiz Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,265
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$853,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Soldier Hill Developers Inc
Bought by
Macapagal Sergio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Restituto S | $320,000 | -- | |
| Macapagal Sergio M | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Restituto S | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macapagal Sergio M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $768,200 | $403,300 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $10,560 | $719,500 | $372,200 | $347,300 |
| 2023 | $10,015 | $688,400 | $353,500 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $10,015 | $645,300 | $330,100 | $315,200 |
| 2021 | $9,812 | $593,200 | $303,200 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $9,329 | $584,900 | $298,900 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $9,920 | $534,500 | $300,200 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $9,797 | $534,500 | $300,200 | $234,300 |
| 2017 | $9,626 | $534,500 | $300,200 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $9,364 | $534,500 | $300,200 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $9,268 | $534,500 | $300,200 | $234,300 |
| 2014 | $9,188 | $534,500 | $300,200 | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map