NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $370,890

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,166 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $343,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Loft
  • Cane Bay Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Clubhouse
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of December 2022

FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Gasperic

The Boulevard Company License #87627 Listed on: 11/30/2022

The Boulevard Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Gasperic

The Boulevard Company License #87627 Listed on: 11/30/2022

The Boulevard Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,214

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,166 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,214

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Cane Bay Plantation
  • Directions: 17-a To 176. Right On Cane Bay Blvd. Lindera Preserve Is 2 Miles On The Left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Combo, Loft, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Features: Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 700
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cane Bay
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1213.55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Maynard Robert Gregory
Bought by
Conant Zachary David and Conant Haley Morgan
Seller's Agent
Lauren Gasperic
The Boulevard Company
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Gasperic
The Boulevard Company
List Price
$343,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Current Estimated Value
$362,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.62%
Original Mortgage
$307,242
Outstanding Balance
$298,240
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,983

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2017
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Maynard Robert Gregory and Costantini Caitlin A
Seller's Agent
Jenny Sain
Lennar Sales Corp.
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Gasperic
The Boulevard Company
List Price
$236,515
Sold Price
$239,515
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$241,615
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conant Zachary David $343,000 --
Maynard Robert Gregory $236,530 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conant Zachary David $307,242
Previous Owner Maynard Robert Gregory $241,615
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $343,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $343,000 +43.2% $158 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Sold $239,515 +1.3% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2017 10/15/17 For Sale $236,515 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,526 $351,800 $110,000 $241,800
2024 $1,467 $14,072 $4,400 $9,672
2023 $1,467 $14,072 $4,400 $9,672
2022 $1,184 $21,138 $6,000 $15,138
2021 $1,214 $9,290 $1,800 $7,492
2020 $1,229 $9,292 $1,800 $7,492
2019 $1,220 $9,292 $1,800 $7,492
2018 $112 $372 $372 $0
2017 $112 $372 $372 $0
2016 -- $2,160 $2,160 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22029695

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 195-04-03-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.