774 State Highway 80 Smyrna, NY 13464
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $331,461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464 and is currently estimated at $247,115, approximately $183 per square foot. 774 State Highway 80 is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Sherburne-Earlville Elementary School, Sherburne-Earlville Middle School, and Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Francescone Felice
Bought by
Francescone Felice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francescone Felice | -- | James F. Taylor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,133 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $8,749 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,400 | $44,900 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map