11

Recently Sold Smyrna, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    816 Tinker Ridge Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Long Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    816 Tinker Ridge Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    270 Bisby Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stratton Listing by Howard Hanna

    270 Bisby Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2322 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,219

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rogers Listing by New York Trophy Properties

    2322 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $72,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1128 County Road 16, Plymouth, NY 13832

    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,658

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Listing by Howard Hanna

    1128 County Road 16, Plymouth, NY 13832
  • /18

    $37,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1361 Rt-80, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kelley Listing by Howard Hanna

    1361 Rt-80, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    139 Curncross Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

139 Curncross Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    271 Reit Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $4,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Walsh Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    271 Reit Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    368 County Road 22, Earlville, NY 13332

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,320

    Last Listing Agent Janice Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    368 County Road 22, Earlville, NY 13332
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    165 John Graham Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • Land
    • 8.21 Acres
    • $7,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tarry Listing by Move Real Estate

    165 John Graham Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $29,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3 Maple St, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,333

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    3 Maple St, Smyrna, NY 13464
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    911 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,039

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

    911 State Highway 80, Smyrna, NY 13464

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Smyrna, NY?
Homes for sale in Smyrna, NY have an average home price of $320,417.
What is the average time to sell a house in Smyrna, NY?
The houses for sale in Smyrna, NY spend an average of 51 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Smyrna, NY?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Smyrna, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Smyrna, NY?
4 homes have sold in Smyrna, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Smyrna, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$58,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
15.00
Median List Price
$129,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-69%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home