774 Thompson Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $861,175 - $1,587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Thompson Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,178,294, approximately $896 per square foot. 774 Thompson Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Sugiyama Janel and Sugiyama John
Bought by
Sugiyama-Oloughlin Revocable Trust and Sugiyama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Sugiyama Janel
Bought by
Sugiyama Janel and Oloughlin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
1999 Harry K Sugiyama and 1999 Alyce Y
Bought by
Sugiyama Janel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Sugiyama Harry K and Sugiyama Alyce Y
Bought by
Sugiyama Harry K and Sugiyama Alyce Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugiyama-Oloughlin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sugiyama Janel | -- | None Available | |
| Sugiyama Janel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sugiyama Harry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $94,489 | $19,589 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $92,637 | $19,205 | $73,432 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $90,822 | $18,829 | $71,993 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $89,042 | $18,460 | $70,582 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $87,298 | $18,099 | $69,199 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $86,404 | $17,914 | $68,490 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $84,711 | $17,563 | $67,148 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $83,051 | $17,219 | $65,832 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,424 | $16,882 | $64,542 |
| 2016 | $998 | $79,828 | $16,551 | $63,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,630 | $16,303 | $62,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,091 | $15,984 | $61,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map