7740 Rea St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $848,169 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7740 Rea St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $951,292, approximately $925 per square foot. 7740 Rea St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Blomquist Carol
Bought by
Blomquist Carol and Carol Blomquist Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Perry Nadine L
Bought by
Blomquist Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,850
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$790,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomquist Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Blomquist Carol | $243,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blomquist Carol | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $120,706 | $12,210 | $108,496 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $118,340 | $11,971 | $106,369 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $116,021 | $11,737 | $104,284 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $113,747 | $11,507 | $102,240 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $111,518 | $11,282 | $100,236 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $110,376 | $11,167 | $99,209 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $108,213 | $10,949 | $97,264 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $106,092 | $10,735 | $95,357 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $104,013 | $10,525 | $93,488 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $101,974 | $10,319 | $91,655 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $100,443 | $10,164 | $90,279 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $98,476 | $9,965 | $88,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map