L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Kuhnley
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $939,002 - $1,026,000
Sunfilled house located in a cul-de-sac overlooking Bush Lake w/nearby walking/biking trails, parks & beach. Versatile open flr plan offers a main flr MBR suite, office, 2 story great room w/3 sided fireplace, 4 season sunroom, exercise rm, theatre rm...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Kuhnley
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/02/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Rachel Long
RE/MAX Results
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannerman Susanne J | $760,000 | -- | |
| Bellairs Jeffrey J | $695,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $592,000 | -15.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2011 08/02/11 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,654 | $889,400 | $311,100 | $578,300 |
| 2023 | $11,084 | $845,900 | $299,700 | $546,200 |
| 2022 | $9,732 | $916,600 | $371,600 | $545,000 |
| 2021 | $9,275 | $711,500 | $291,400 | $420,100 |
| 2020 | $9,464 | $688,500 | $314,700 | $373,800 |
| 2019 | $9,019 | $683,600 | $314,700 | $368,900 |
| 2018 | $10,260 | $644,600 | $307,600 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $10,775 | $738,600 | $286,600 | $452,000 |
| 2016 | $10,519 | $688,700 | $264,400 | $424,300 |
| 2015 | $10,946 | $688,800 | $252,600 | $436,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $623,400 | $243,100 | $380,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Kuhnley
Edina Realty, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rachel Long
RE/MAX
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4066239
APN: 30-116-21-12-0061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.