7744 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $876,052, approximately $414 per square foot. 7744 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Aden Trevor D and Aden Laura J
Bought by
Craigmile Christine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,245
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$755,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
The Writer Corp
Bought by
Aden Trevor D and Aden Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craigmile Christine Anne | $409,000 | Land Title | |
| Aden Trevor D | $380,522 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craigmile Christine Anne | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aden Trevor D | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Aden Trevor D | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $58,380 | $14,490 | $14,490 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $53,260 | $10,080 | $43,180 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $53,260 | $10,080 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $46,170 | $11,110 | $35,060 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $47,490 | $11,430 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $44,960 | $11,430 | $33,530 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $44,960 | $11,430 | $33,530 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $41,250 | $9,860 | $31,390 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $41,250 | $9,860 | $31,390 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $39,570 | $10,905 | $28,665 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $39,570 | $10,905 | $28,665 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $36,490 | $6,742 | $29,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map