7744 Middlegate Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $309,799 - $363,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7744 Middlegate Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $345,200, approximately $300 per square foot. 7744 Middlegate Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Thurston Larry G
Bought by
Wright Herman R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
Sold by
Smith Arthur C
Bought by
Thurston Larry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
10.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Herman R | $104,000 | -- | |
| Thurston Larry G | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Herman R | $86,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurston Larry G | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $271,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $246,900 | $121,200 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $240,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $233,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $217,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $208,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $198,900 | $80,800 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map