7752 Middlegate Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $322,653 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 Middlegate Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $357,663, approximately $311 per square foot. 7752 Middlegate Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Laasmar Russell A
Bought by
Leonard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Taylor E E
Bought by
Laasmar Russell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1987
Sold by
Earls Philip S
Bought by
Taylor Edmund E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,728
Interest Rate
10.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard L | $117,500 | -- | |
| Laasmar Russell A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Edmund E | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laasmar Russell A | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Edmund E | $82,728 | |
| Closed | Leonard L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $280,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $255,800 | $126,800 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $248,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $241,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $205,800 | $84,800 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map