7745 E Mangun Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $668,000
Studio
2
Baths
450
Sq Ft
$1,413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
beautilfully remodeled studio apartment. Totally furnished. Very quiet neighborhood. Attached to the main house, but very private. Covered carport . The rent includes all utilities to include electric, trash, water, heat, WI-FI and Dish network. Also, private patio next to the solar heated pool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Reich Thomas L and Reich Barbara A
Bought by
Reich Thomas L and Reich Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Mueller Rex A and Mueller Debra K
Bought by
Reich Thomas L and Reich Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Mueller Rex A and Mueller Debra K
Bought by
Mueller Rex A and Mueller Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Reich Thomas L | $350,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Mueller Rex A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $20,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $48,800 | $9,760 | $39,040 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $34,530 | $6,900 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $32,650 | $6,530 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map