7745 E Valley Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 E Valley Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $641,686, approximately $421 per square foot. 7745 E Valley Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
The Lewis Partnership
Bought by
Anderson Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Bought by
Phillips Claude Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jerry W | $378,600 | -- | |
| Phillips Claude Daniel | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $96,225 | $14,000 | $82,225 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $96,225 | $14,000 | $82,225 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $96,225 | $14,000 | $82,225 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $59,925 | $9,450 | $50,475 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $40,975 | $9,450 | $31,525 |
| 2020 | $992 | $40,625 | $9,450 | $31,175 |
| 2019 | $992 | $40,625 | $9,450 | $31,175 |
| 2018 | $992 | $40,625 | $9,450 | $31,175 |
| 2017 | $992 | $40,625 | $9,450 | $31,175 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $44,950 | $15,525 | $29,425 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $44,950 | $15,525 | $29,425 |
| 2014 | $993 | $38,650 | $15,525 | $23,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map